33 Sandpiper LN NW, Calgary, AB T3K 4L7
See all 32 photos
33 Sandpiper LN NW, Calgary, AB T3K 4L7
33 Sandpiper LN NW, Calgary, AB T3K 4L7
33 Sandpiper LN NW, Calgary, AB T3K 4L7
33 Sandpiper LN NW, Calgary, AB T3K 4L7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 379,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

33 Sandpiper LN NW Calgary, AB T3K 4L7

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,223 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,223 sqft

Price per Sqft $310

Subdivision Sandstone Valley

MLS® Listing ID A2308260

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $399

Year Built 1994

Annual Tax Amount $2,394

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,539 Sqft

Acres 0.04

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this nicely maintained and recently updated townhouse, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Ideal for downsizers, professionals, or small families, this home delivers a functional layout with inviting spaces throughout.
Step inside to discover a bright and welcoming main floor featuring a spacious living room with cozy gas fireplace, large windows that flood the home with natural light, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, good counter space, and a practical layout that makes meal prep efficient. Upstairs, you'll find three good sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary retreat along with an updated full bathroom. Whether hosting guests, accommodating family, or creating a home office, the upper level offers flexibility to suit your lifestyle. The lower level provides additional storage or potential for future development, while the attached garage adds everyday convenience. Very recent upgrades include luxury vinyl flooring, freshly painted, upgraded bathrooms and all Poly B plumbing has been removed. This corner unit offers a cozy private balcony and sides onto a large green space/sports field/skating rink. Located in a well-managed complex, this home offers peace of mind with exterior maintenance taken care of, making it especially appealing for those looking to simplify without sacrificing space. Situated close to shopping, transit, walking paths, and amenities, this is an excellent opportunity to enjoy a comfortable, lock-and-leave lifestyle in a desirable community.